Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Ship Arrivals and Departures in Townsville AUS
Oct 98
All information provided by Jens Didriksen


Fri, 30 Oct 1998

Arrivals:
MV Star Antares eta 29/1800UTC to discharge fertiliser.
MV Star Libra eta 30/1000UTC to load concentrates.

Departures:
MT Barrington etd 30/1200UTC after discharging fuel.
MV Warden Point etd 29/2100UTC after discharging bulk cement.
MV Luhai etd 29/2100UTC after discharging fertiliser.



Thu, 29 Oct

Arrivals:
MV Hannover eta 28/2300UTC to discharge motorvehicles.
MV Asian Hawk eta 29/0145UTC to discharge nickel ore.
MT Barrington eta 29/0600UTC to discharge fuel.
MV Warden Point eta 29/1100UTC to discharge bulk cement.

Departures:
MV Hannover etd 29/0600UTC
MV Marion Sky etd 29/0800UTC
MV Luhai etd 29/0700UTC



Wed, 28 Oct 1998

Arrivals:
MV Luhai eta 27/2000UTC to discharge fertiliser.

Departures:
MV Padang Hawk etd 28/0700UTC after discharging nickel ore.



Sun, 25 Oct

Arrivals:
MV Star Sea Rainbow eta 25/0600UTC to load concentrates.
MV Poolgracht eta 25/0800UTC to discharge general cargo.

Departures:
MV Warden Point etd 25/1200UTC after discharging bulk cement.



Sat, 24 Oct 1998

Arrivals:
MV Melanesian Chief eta 24/0800UTC to discharge and load general cargo.

Departures:
MV Hrmonic Halo etd 24/1300UTC after discharging nickel ore.



Fri, 23 Oct 1998

Arrivals:
MT Probo Baro eta 23/1200UTC to load molasses.

Departures:
MV Erna Oldendorff etd 23/1300UTC after loading concentrates.



Thu, 22 Oct 1998

Arrivals:
MV Harmonic Halo eta 21/2230UTC to discharge nickel ore.
MV Emma Oldendorff eta 21/2345UTC to load concentrates.

Departures:
MV Bright Halo etd 22/0800UTC after discharging nickel ore.



Wed, 21 Oct

Arrivals:
MV Cape Keppel eta 20/1800UTC to discharge and load containers.
MV Svendborg Gold eta 20/2130UTC to discharge and load general cargo.
MV Chekiang eta 21/0200UTC to discharge and load containers.

Departures:
MV Cape Keppel etd 21/0100UTC.
MV Svendborg Gold etd 21/0600UTC.
MV Chekiang etd 21/1130UTC.
MV Rangitane etd 21/0015UTC.



Tue, 20 Oct 1998

Arrivals:
MV Gretke Oldendorff eta 19/2000UTC to load sugar.
MV Rangitane eta 20/0200UTC to discharge and load general cargo.
MV Arktis Fantasy eta 20/0800UTC to discharge and load containers.
MT Juliana eta 20/1000UTC to load molasses.

Departures:
MV Gretke Oldendorff etd 20/1200UTC after loading sugar.
MV Arktis Fantasy etd 20/1400UTC after loading containers.
MV Disko Bay etd 20/0030UTC after loading meat.



Sun, 18 Oct 1998

Arrivals Sunday 18th:
MV Queen Ace eta 17/1700UTC discharge motor vehicles.

Departures Sunday 18th:
MV Shou Chang Hai etd 18/0330UTC after loading concentrates.

Still in port:
MV Disko Bay loading meat - etd Tuesday 20th
MT Boral Gas discharging LPG.



Sat, 17 Oct 1998

Arrivals:
MV Shou Chang Hai eta 17/1115UTC to load concentrates.

Departures:
MV Warden Point etd 17/0030UTC after discharging cement.
MV Darya Lakshmi etd 17/0010UTC after discharging fertiliser.



Fri, 16 Oct 1998

Arrivals:
MV Warden Point eta 15/1500UTC to discharge cement.
MV Boral Gas eta 15/2200UTC to discharge LPG.
MV Darya Lakshmi eta 16/0130UTC

Departures:
MV Selendang Kasa etd 15/1930UTC after discharging fertiliser.



Thu, 15 Oct 1998

Arrivals:
MV Disko Bay eta 15/0200UTC to load meat.

Departures:
MV Kwantung etd 15/0400UTC



Wed, 14 Oct 1998

Arrivals:
MV Kwantung eta 13/1730UTC to discharge containers.

Departures:
MV Svendborg Guardian etd 14/0800UTC after loading general cargo.
MV Asian Hawk etd 14/0200UTC after discharging nickel ore.
MV Feyza etd 13/1800UTC after discharging fertiliser.



Tue, 13 Oct 1998

Arrivals:
MV Seledang Kasa eta 12/1800UTC to discharge fertiliser.
MV Love Song eta 12/2000UTC to discharge general cargo.
MV Niugini Coast eta 13/0030UTC to discharge and load general cargo.

Departures:
MV Love Song etd 13/0700UTC.
MV Pacific Bridge etd 13/0015UTC.
MV Niguini Coast etd 13/1100UTC



Fri, 9 Oct 1998

Arrivals:
MV Eastern Highway eta 09/1130UTC to discharge motorvehicles.

Departures:
MV Amber Wave etd 09/0200UTC after discharging fertiliser.
MV Wan Shou Shan etd 09/0400UTC after discharging coke.



Thu, 8 Oct 1998

Arrivals:
MV Rangitane eta 07/2000UTC to discharge and load general cargo.
MV Wan Shou eta 08/0800UTC to discharge coke.

Departures:
MV Chettindad Princess etd 08/0030UTC after loading concentrates.
MV Great Rainbow etd 08/0900UTC after loading sugar.
MV Rangitane etd 08/1400UTC after loading general cargo.



Wed, 7 Oct 1998

Arrivals:
MV Amber Wave eta 06/1700UTC to discharge fertiliser.
MV Chettindad Princess eta 07/0800UTC to load concentrates.
MV Great Rainbow eta 07/1000UTC to load sugar.

Departures:
MV Amber Halo etd 07/0600UTC after discharging nickel ore.
MT Spirit etd 07/0500UTC after loading molasses.



Mon, 5 Oct 1998

Arrivals:
MV Nego Lombok eta 04/1500UTC to load concentrates.
MV Handy Trader eta 04/1800UTC to discharge fertiliser.

Departures:
MT Helix etd 05/0400UTC after discharging fuel.
MV Captain Nicholas etd 05/0030UTC after loading concentrates.
MV Handy Trader etd 05/1400UTC after discharging fertiliser.



Sat, 3 Oct 1998

Arrivals:
MV Aztlan eta 02/1900UTC to discharge fertiliser.
MV Amber Halo eta 03/0500UTC to discharge nickel ore.
MT Helix eta 03/0800UTC to discharge fuel.

Departures:
MV Aztland etd 03/0700UTC
MV Alam Sentosa etd 03/0300UTC after loading concentrates.



Fri, 2 Oct 1998

Arrivals:
MV Alam Sentosa eta 02/0200UTC to load concentrates.

Departures:
MV Southern Queen etd 02/1000UTC after loading general cargo.
MV Cape York etd 02/0030UTC after loading containers.
MV Harmonic Halo etd 02/0800UTC after discharging nickle ore.



Thu, 1 Oct 1998

Arrivals:
MV Southern Queen eta 01/0300UTC to discharge general cargo.
MV Probo Gull eta 01/0500UTC to load molasses.
MV Cape York eta 01/1100UTC to discharge and load containers.

Departures:
MV Madang Coast etd 01/0200UTC after loading general cargo.
MV Anangel Might etd 01/0005UTC after loading sugar.
MV Golden Akane etd 01/1000UTC after loading tallow.