Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Ship Arrivals and Departures in Townsville AUS
All information provided by Jens Didriksen
Nov 99


Sat, 27 Nov

Arrivals:
MV Glorious Halo eta 26/2200UTC to discharge nickel ore.
MV Solomon Chief eta 27/0500UTC to discharge and load containers.
MV Edamgracht eta 27/0800UTC to load concentrates.
MT Probo Gull eta 27/2000UTC to load molasses.
MV Kerry Express eta 28/0600UTC to load livestock.

Departures:
MV Golden Diane etd 27/1300UTC after loading tallow.
MV Solomon Chief etd 28/0500UTC after loading containers.
MV Edamgracht etd 28/1100UTC after loading concentrates.



Sat, 27 Nov

Arrivals:
MV Glorious Halo eta 26/2200UTC to discharge nickel ore.
MV Solomon Chief eta 27/0500UTC to discharge and load containers.
MV Edamgracht eta 27/0800UTC to load concentrates.
MT Probo Gull eta 27/2000UTC to load molasses.
MV Kerry Express eta 28/0600UTC to load livestock.

Departures:
MV Golden Diane etd 27/1300UTC after loading tallow.
MV Solomon Chief etd 28/0500UTC after loading containers.
MV Edamgracht etd 28/1100UTC after loading concentrates.



Tue, 23 Nov

Arrivals:
MV Niugini Coast eta 22/1500UTC to discharge and load containers.

Departures:
MV Niugini Coast etd 23/0800UTC.
MV Ural Mountains etd 23/1100UTC after loading meat.



Mon, 22 Nov

Arrivals:
MV Ural Mountains eta 21/1900UTC to load meat.
MV Arktis Fantasy eta 22/0400UTC to discharge and load containers.

Departures"
MV New Concord etd 21/2100UTC after loading concentrates.



Sat, 20 Nov

Arrivals:
MV Golden Akane eta 19/1500UTC to load tallow.
MV Star Castor eta 19/1800UTC to discharge fertiliser.
MV New Concord eta 21/0400UTC to load concentrates.

Departures:
MT Helix etd 20/0130UTC after discharging fuel.
MV Asian Hawk etd 20/1330UTC after discharging nickel ore.
MV Sea Sapphire etd 20/0100UTC after loading concentrates.
MV Gazelle Coast etd 20/1800TC after loading containers.



Sat, 20 Nov

Arrivals:
MV Golden Akane eta 19/1500UTC to load tallow.
MV Star Castor eta 19/1800UTC to discharge fertiliser.
MV New Concord eta 21/0400UTC to load concentrates.

Departures:
MT Helix etd 20/0130UTC after discharging fuel.
MV Asian Hawk etd 20/1330UTC after discharging nickel ore.
MV Sea Sapphire etd 20/0100UTC after loading concentrates.
MV Gazelle Coast etd 20/1800TC after loading containers.



Fri, 19 Nov

Arrivals:
MT Helix eta 18/2100UTC to discharge fuel.
MV Star Castor eta 19/0300UTC to discharge fertiliser.
MV Sea Sapphire eta 19/0400UTC to load concentrates.
MV Golden Akane eta 19/1400UTC to load tallow.

Departures: Nil

Other vessels in port:
MV Asian Hawk discharging nickel ore.



Tue, 16 Nov

Arrivals:
MV Sea Triumph eta 16/1100UTC to load concentrates.

Departures:
MV Frangiskos CK etd 15/2000UTC after loading sugar.



Mon, 15 Nov

Arrivals:
MV Frangiskos CK eta 14/1900UTC to load sugar.
MV Svendborg Gold eta 15/0800UTC to discharge and load general cargo.
MT Auriga eta 15/1400UTC to load molasses.

Departures:
MV Patchara Naree etd 14/1800UTC after loading sugar.



Sat, 13 Nov

Arrivals:
MV Syriotissa eta 13/0100UTC to discharge fertiliser.
MV Patchara Naree eta 13/2200UTC to load sugar.
MV Arthur Stove eta 13/2330UTC to discharge nickel ore.

Departures:
MV Alam Sempurna etd 12/1900UTC after loading sugar.
MT Anemonia etd 14/1000UTC after loading molasses.
MV Glorious Halo etd 14/1300UTC after discharging nickel ore.
MV Axios etd 13/2000UTC.
MV Syriotissa etd 14/1300UTC.



Fri, 12 Nov 1999

Arrivals:
MV Alam Sempurna eta 11/1800UTC to load sugar.

Departures:
MV Pegasus Ace etd 11/2000UTC after discharging motorvehicles.



Thu, 11 Nov 1999

Arrivals:
MV Baltimore Saturn eta 11/0100UTC to load containers.
MT Anemonia eta 11/0200UTC to load molasses.
MV Glorious Halo eta 11/1100UTC to discharge nickel ore.

Departures:
MV Pacific Falcon etd 10/1500UTC after loading containers.
MV Flaxen Halo etd 11/0400UTC after discharging nickel ore.



Wed, 10 Nov 1999

Arrivals: Nil
Departures:
MV Pacific Falcon etd 10/0600UTC after loading containers.
MV Spar Emerald etd 09/1900UTC after loading concentrates.
MV Star Nitsa etd 09/2000UTC after loading concentrates.



Tue, 9 Nov 1999

Arrivals:
MV Pacific Falcon eta 08/2000UTC to discharge and load containers.
MV Spar Emerald eta 09/0015UTC to load concentrates.
MV Arktis Fantasy eta 09/0100UTC to load containers.

Departures:
MV River Torrens etd 09/0100UTC after discharging bulk cement.
MV Well Pescadoresu etd 09/0500UTC after discharging fertiliser.
MV Papuan Coast etd 09/1000UTC after loading general cargo.
MV Star Nitsa etd 08/2300UTC after loading concentrates.
MV Arktis Fantasy etd 09/1300UTC after loading containers.



Sat, 6 Nov

Arrivals:
MV River Torrens eta 05/1800UTC to discharge bulk cement.
MV Eco Chaser eta 06/1400UTC to load sugar.

Departures:
MV Harmonic Halo etd 06/0030UTC after discharging nickel ore.
MV Gazelle Coast etd 06/0400UTC after loading containers.
MT Emerald Gloria etd 06/2100UTC after discharging fuel.
MV Eco Chaser etd 07/1000UTC after loading sugar.



Fri, 5 Nov 1999

Arrivals:
MV Balangut eta 04/2000UTC to discharge and load general cargo.
MT Emerald Gloria eta 05/1100UTC to discharge fuel.

Departures:
MV Spring Bob etd 05/1200UTC after loading meat.
MV Coral Trader etd 05/0030UTC after loading general cargo.
MV Jin X1 etd 05/1300UTC after loading concentrates.
MV Balangut etd 05/1400UTC after loading general cargo.

In port:
MV Harmonic Halo discharging nickel ore.



Thu, 4 Nov

Arrivals: MV Spring Bob eta 03/1900UTC to load sugar.

Departures:
Nil.



Wed, 3 Nov

MV Chada Naree eta 02/1800UTC to load sugar.
MT Havfru etd 03/0600UTC to discharge LPG.

Departures:
MT Pacific Spirit etd 03/???? after discharging fuel.
MV Chada Naree etd 03/0700UTC after loading sugar.
MT Havfru etd 03/1300UTC after discharging LPG.
MV Svendborg Gold etd 03/0800UTC after loading containers.

Other vessels in port:
MV Jin X1 loading concentrates.
MV Harmonic Halo discharging nickel ore.