Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Ship Arrivals and Departures in Townsville AUS
Jun 99
All information provided by Jens Didriksen


Wed, 30 Jun

Arrivals: Nil
Departures:
MV Vori etd 30/0800UTC after loading metals.
USS Hewitt etd 29/2100UTC after R&R.
MV EW Kenya etd 29/1700UTC after loading frozen meat.
MV Anangel Power etd 29/1800UTC after loading scrap meta.



Mon, 28 Jun

Arrivals:
MV Anangel Prosperity eta 28/0030UTC to load scrap metal.
MV EW Kenya eta 27/2100UTC to load frozen meat.
MV Western Hawk eta 27/2300UTC to discharge fertiliser.

Departures:
MV Western Hawk etd 28/1400UTC



Sat, 26 Jun

Arrivals:
MV Vori eta 25/1900UTC to load metals.
MV Padang Hawk eta 25/2100UTC to discharge nickel ore.
USS Hewitt eta 25/2300UTC for R&R.
MV Sun Ace eta 26/1200UTC to discharge motorvehicles.
MV Warden Point eta 26/1700UTC to discharge bulk cement.
MV Long Kim eta 26/1800UTC to load sugar.

Departures:
MT Barrington etd 26/1930UTC after discharging fuel.
MV Sun Ace td 26/1500UTC after discharging motorvehicles.
MV Warden Point etd 27/1330UTC after discharging bulk cement.
MV Long Kim etd 27/1000UTC after loading sugar.
MT Golden Shield eta 27/0030UTC after loading molasses.



23 Jun

Arrivals:
MT Vega Gas eta 22/2000UTC to discharge LPG.
MV Amber Halo eta 22/2300UTC to discharge nickel ore.

Departures:
MT Vega Gas etd 23/0400UTC.



Tue, 22 Jun

Arrivals:
MV Twinkle eta 21/1800UTC to load concentrates.
MV Southern Queen eta 22/0200UTC to discharge and load general cargo.
MV Padang Hawk eta 22/0900UTC to discharge nickel ore.

Departures:
MV Flaxen Halo etd 22/0900UTC after discharging nickel ore.
MV Twinkle etd 22/1400UTC after loading concentrates.
MV Southern Queen etd 22/1200UTC after loading general cargo.



Sat, 19 Jun 1999

Arrivals: Nil

Departures:
MT Helix etd 19/0400UTC after discharging fuel.
MV Star Sea Bird etd 19/1400UTC after discharging sulphur.



Fri, 18 Jun

Arrivals:
MT Helix eta 17/1900UTC to discharge fuel.
MV Bay Sisters eta 18/0030UTC to load concentrates.
MV Star Sea Bird eta 18/0200UTC to discharge sulphur.

Departures:
MV Rangitane etd 18/0700UTC after loading containers.
MV Bay Sisters etd 18/1300UTC after loading concentrates.
MV Glorious Halo etd 18/1000UTC after discharging nickel ore.



Thu, 17 Jun

Arrivals:
MV Svendborg Gold eta 16/2000UTC to discharge and load containers.
MV Rangitane eta 17/1000UTC to discharge and load containers.

Departures:
MT Gaz Progress etd 16/2100UTC after discharging LPG.
MV Svendborg Gold etd 17/1000UTC after loading containers.



Wed, 16 Jun

Arrivals:
MV Arktis Fantasy eta 15/2000UTC to discharge and load containers.

Departures:
MV Arktis Fantasy etd 16/0800UTC
MV Pacrose etd 16/1400UTC after discharging fertiliser.



        Tue, 15 Jun

Arrivals:
MV Pacrose eta 14/1900UTC to discharge fertiliser.
MT Gaz Progress eta 14/2200UTC to discharge LPG.
MV Glorious Halo eta 15/0900UTC to discharge nickel ore.

Departures:
MV Star Antares etd 14/2000UTC after loading concentrates.
MV Pacrose etd 15/2400UTC.



Mon, 14 Jun

Arrivals:
MV Star Antares eta 13/1900UTC to load concentrates.

Departures:
MV Asian Hawk etd 14/0100UTC after discharging nickel ore.



Fri, 11 Jun

Arrivals:
MV Leanda-2 eta 10/2000UTC to load explosives.
MV Pegasus Ace eta 11/0100UTC to discharge motor vehicles.

Departures:
MV Leanda-2 etd 11/0030UTC
MV Pegasus Ace etd 11/0600UTC
MV Pacific Chief etd 10/2100UTC after loading containers.
MV Golden Kaori etd 10/2300UTC after loading tallow.
MV Warden Point etd 10/2000UTC after discharging bulk cement.

In Port:
MV Alam Senang loading concentrates.
MV Amber Halo discharging nickel ore.



Thu, 10 Jun

Arrivals:
MT Vega Gas eta 09/1900UTC to discharge LPG.
MV Warden Point eta 09/2100UTC to discharge bulk cement.

Departures:
MV Alam Selar etd 10/0300UTC after loading sugar.
MT Vega Gas etd 10/0200UTC.
MV Western Ondenia etd 10/1100UTC after loading concentrates.



        Wed, 9 Jun

Arrivals:
MV Western Ondina eta 09/0100UTC to load concentrates.
MV Western Condor eta 09/0030UTC to discharge fertiliser.
MV Amber Halo eta 09/0400UTC to discharge nickel ore.
MV Alam Selar eta 09/1200UTC to load sugar.
MV Pacific Chief eta 09/1300UTC to discharge and load containers.

Departures:
MV Island Chief etd 08/2100UTC after loading containers.
MV Western Condor etd 09/0800UTC after discharging fertiliser.



        Tue, 8 Jun

Arrivals: Nil
Departures:
MV Flaxon Halo etd 08/0200UTC after discharging nickel ore.
MV Royal Cooler etd 08/0500UTC after loading meat.
MV Niugini Coast etd 08/0600UTC after loading containers.



7 Jun

Arrivals:
MV Royal Cooler eta 06/1800UTC to load meat.
MV Niugini Coast eta 06/2100UTC to discharge and load containers.

Departures:
HMAS Tobruk etd 07/0600UTC



Sat, 5 Jun

Arrivals:
MV Western Ondina eta 04/1430UTC to load concentrates.
MV Flaxen Halo eta 06/0230UTC to discharge nickel ore.

Departures:
MV Western Ondina etd 05/0600UTC.
MV Checkiang etd 05/0030UTC after loading containers.



Fri, 4 Jun

Arrivals: Nil

Departures: Nil

In Port:
MV Eastern Glory loading concentrates.



Thu, 3 Jun

Arrivals:
HMAS Tobruk eta 03/0010UTC to discharge army equipment.

Departures:
MV Rangitane etd 03/0500UTC after loading general cargo.
MV Golden Michi etd 03/0800UTC after loading molasses.

In Port:
MV Eastern Glory loading concentrates.



Wed, 2 Jun

Arrivals:
MV Eastern Glory eta 02/0100UTC to load metals.

Departures:
Nil

In Port:
MT Palmerston discharging fuel.
MV Golden Michi loading molasses.



Tue, 1 Jun

Arrivals:
MV Melanesian Chief eta 31/2300UTC to discharge and load containers.
MV Golden Kaori eta 01/0001UTC to discharge chemicals.
MT Palmerston eta 01/0500UTC to discharge fuel.
MV Golden Michi eta 01/1300UTC to load molasses.

Departures:
MV Melanesian Chief etd 01/1300UTC
MV Golden Kaori etd 01/0800UTC