Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Ship Arrivals and Departures in Townsville AUS
All information provided by Jens Didriksen
Jan 99


Mon, 31 Jan 2000

Arrivals:
MV Tai Gu Hai eta 30/1900UTC
MV Svendborg Gold eta 30/2100UTC
MV Gazelle Coast eta 31/1900UTC
MV Baltimar Saturn eta 01/0800UTC
MV Golden Kay eta 01/1300UTC
MV Alam Selamant eta 02/1400UTC
MV Bright Halo eta 02/1400UTC
MT Havfru eta 03/1400UTC

Departures:
MV Maersk Taiyo etd 30/1400UTC
MV Asian Hawk etd 31/0330UTC
MV Svendborg Gold etd 31/1400UTC
USS Blue Ridge etd 01/0700UTC
MV Gazelle Coast etd 01/1400UTC
MV Golden Kay etd 01/2100UTC
MV Tai Gui Hai etd 02/0800UTC
MV Baltimar Saturn etd 02/1400UTC
MV Alam Selat etd 03/1400UTC



Thu, 27 Jan 2000

Arrivals:
MV Molunat eta 26/1900UTC
USS Blue Ridge eta 26/2130UTC
MV Shanghai eta 26/2200UTC
MV Svendborg Gold eta 27/1400UTC
MT Helix eta 28/0200UTC
MV Chengtu eta 28/0600UTC
MV Asian Hawk eta 29/1400UTC

Departures:
MV Molunat etd 27/0600UTC
MV BBC Germany etd 27/1400UTC
MV Svendborg Gold etd 28/1400UTC
MV Shanghai etd 28/1500UTC
MT Helix etd 28/1600UTC
MV Chengtu etd 29/1000UTC



Fri, 21 Jan 2000

Arrivals:
MV CEC Fantasy eta 21/0700UTC
MV Niugini Coast eta 24/0900UTC
MV BBC Germany eta 24/2000UTC
MV Dealco 1 eta 24/2100UTC

Departures:
MV Golden Lucy etd 21/0500UTC
MV CEC Fantasy etd 21/1300UTC
MV Pacific Condor etd 23/0030UTC
MV Astro Ace etd 24/0200UTC
MV Niugini Coast etd 25/0700UTC



Mon, 17 Jan 2000

Arrivals:
MV Scan Falcon eta 16/1430UTC
MV Tai An Hai eta 17/0100UTC
MV Bright Halo eta 17/0130UTC
MV Gazelle Coast eta 17/2000UTC
MV Astro Ace eta 18/0700UTC
MV Golden Lucy 1 eta 19/0800UTC
MT Palmerston eta 19/1400UTC

Departures:
MV Chang-Er etd 16/2300UTC
MV Scan Falcon etd 17/0600UTC
MV Svendborg Gold etd 17/1000UTC
MV Tai An Hai etd 17/1400UTC
MV Gazelle Coast etd 18/1400UTC
MV Bright Halo etd 19/1400UTC



Tue, 11 Jan 2000
Arrivals:
MV Jin Hui eta 13/0200UTC
MV Asian Hawk eta 13/2300UTC
MV Nelly Maersk eta 14/1400UTC
MV Bright Halo eta 16/1400UTC

Departures:
MV Niugini Coast etd 11/0700UTC
MV Royal Pescadores etd 11/1200UTC
MV Jin Hui etd 15/1400UTC
MV Nelly Maerks etd 15/1400UTC
MV Asian Hawk etd 16/1400UTC



Sat, 8 Jan 2000

Arrivals:
MV Warden Point eta 07/2030UTC
MV Royal Pescadores eta 11/0030UTC
MV Nelly Maersk eta 11/1330UTC

Departures:
MV Magnus Stove etd 07/2200UTC
MV Aditya Gaurav etd 08/1200UTC
MV Warden Point etd 08/1800UTC
MV Royal Pescadores etd 11/1400UTC
MV Nelly Maersk etd 12/1400UTC



Thu, 6 Jan

Arrivals:
MV Star Castor eta 06/1730UTC
MV Arcadia Highway eta 07/0500UTC
MV Solomon Chief eta 09/1400UTC

Departures:
MV Kuanyin etd 06/2100UTC
MV Star Castor etd 07/0900UTC
MV Arcadia Highway etd 07/1100UTC
MV Magnus Stove etd 07/2000UTC
MV Aditya Gaurav etd 08/1400UTC



Wed, 5 Jan

Arrivals:
MV Aditya Gauran eta 04/1900UTC

Departures:
MV Aditya Gauran etd 05/1400UTC



Mon, 3 Jan

Arrivals:
MV Kuanyin eta 03/0300UTC
MV Warden Point eta 03/0800UTC
MV Aditya Gauran eta 03/2200UTC
MV Magnus Stove eta 04/0500UTC

Departures:
MV Warden Point etd 04/0500UTC
MV Chenan etd 04/0700UTC
MV Gazelle Coast etd 04/1400UTC