Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Ship Arrivals and Departures in Townsville AUS
Feb 99
All information provided by Jens Didriksen


Sat, 27 Feb

Arrivals:
MV Sirorat Naree eta 26/1800UTC to load scrap metal.
MV Svendborg Gold eta 26/2000UTC to discharge and load general cargo.
MV Warden Pont eta 27/0600UTC to discharge bulk cement.
MV Janet-1 eta 27/1900UTC to load fodder.

Departures:
MV Sirorat Naree etd 28/0800UTC after loading scrap metal.
MV Warden Point etd 28/0400UTC after discharging bulk cement.
MV Golden Rose etd 27/0200UTC after loading concentrates.
MV Svendborg Gold etd 27/0800UTC after loading general cargo.



Fri, 26 Feb

Arrivals:
MV Lady Kathleen eta 25/1900UTC to discharge LPG.
MV Coral Trader etd 26/0300UTC to discharge and load general cargo.

Departures:
MV Emerald Halo etd 26/0800UTC after discharging nickel ore.
MV Rangitane etd 26/0200UTC after loading general cargo.
MV Lady Kathleen etd 26/0300UTC.



Thu, 25 Feb

Arrivals:
MV Annimeike eta 24/1800UTC to discharge and load general cargo.
MV Star Phoenix eta 24/2000UTC to load concentrates.
MV Rangitane eta 25/0600UTC to discharge and load general cargo.

Departures:
MV Emerald Halo etd 25/0900UTC after discharging nickel ore.
MV Kwangtung etd 25/0030UTC after loading containers.
MV Annimeike etd 25/1300UTC after loading general cargo.
MV Star Phoenix etd 25/0800UTC after loading concentrates.



Wed, 24 Feb

Arrivals:
MV Golden Rose eta 24/0800UTC to load concentrates.
MV Kwangtung eta 24/1200UTC to discharge and load containers.

In port:
MV Emerald Halo discharging nickel ore.

Departures:
MV Millenium Eagle etd 24/0500UTC after loading copper ore.



Tue, 23 Feb

 Arrivals:
MV Emerald Halo eta 23/0600UTC to discharge nickel ore.

In port:
MV Millennium Eagle loading copper ore.

Departures:
MV Star Nitsa etd 23/??
MV Blue Crest etd 23/1000UTC after loading meat.



Mon, 22 Feb

Arrivals:
MV Blue Crest eta 21/1900UTC to load meat.
MV Aotearoa Chief eta 21/2000UTC to discharge and load containers.

In port:
MV Millennium Eagle loading copper ore.

Departures:
MV Warden Point etd 21/2300UTC after discharging bulk cement.
MV Aotearoa Chief etd 22/0200UTC after loading containers.
MV Star Nitsa etd 22/? after loading concentrates.
MV Coral Trader etd 22/? after loading general cargo.



Sat, 20 Feb

Arrivals/Departures 20th: Nil

In port:
MV Star Nitsa loading concentrates.
MV Coral Trader loading general cargo.
MV Glorious Halo discharging nickel ore.

Arrivals 21st:
MV Millennium Eagle eta 20/1900UTC to load copper ore.
MV Astor eta 20/2030UTC (passengers)
MV Warden Point eta 21/0100UTC to discharge bulk cement.

Departures:
MV Glorious Halo etd 20/1700UTC
MV Astor etd 21/0900UTC.



Thu, 18 Feb

Arrivals:
MV Coral Trader eta 18/0200UTC to discharge and load general cargo.

Departures:
Nil



Wed, 17 Feb

Arrivals:
MV Niugini Coast eta 17/0300UTC to discharge and load general cargo.
MV Glorius Halo eta 17/1100UTC to discharge nickel ore.
MV Star Nitsa eta 17/1300UTC to load concentrates.

Departures:
MV Arthur Stove etd 17/0800UTC
MV Niugini Coast etd 17/0800UTC



Tue, 16 Feb

Arrivals:
MV Bosavi eta 16/? to discharge and load general cargo.
MV Vega Gas eta 16/0700UTC to discharge LPG.

Departures:
MV River Yarra etd 16/0500UTC after discharging bulk cement.



Sat, 13 Feb

Arrivals:
MV Arthur Stove eta? t discharge nickel ore.
MV Equity eta 13/0030UTC to load tallow.
MV Pacific Falcon eta 13/0100UTC discharge and load containers.
MT Helix eta 13/1700UTC to discharge fuels.
MV Dusita Naree eta 13/2000UTC to load concentrates.

Departures:
MV Pacific Falcon etd 14/1200UTC after loading containers.



Fri, 12 Feb

Arrivals:
MV Paficic Falcon eta 12/0500UTC to discharge and load containers.
MV Topaz Ace eta 12/? to discharge motor vehicles.
MV Equity eta 12/1100UTC to discharge tallow.

Departures:
MV Topaz Ace etd 12/? after discharging motor vehicles.



Thu, 11 Feb

Arrivals:
MV Svendborg Gold eta 11/0200UTC to discharge and load containers.
NV Topaz Ace eta 11/0900UTC to discharge motorvehicles.

Departures:
MV Rangitane etd 10/2100UTC after loading general cargo.
MV Svendborg Gold etd 11/1000UTC after loading containers.
MV Topaz Ace etd 11/1400UTC after discharging motorvehicles.
MV Golden Shield etd 11/0200UTC after loading molasses.



Tue, 9 Feb
Arrivals:
MV Golden Shield eta 08/2200UTC to load molasses.
MV Rangitane eta 09/0200UTC to discharge and load general cargo.

Departures:
MV River Yarra etd 09/0600UTC after discharging bulk cement.



Mon, 8 Feb

Arrivals:
MV Arktis Fantasy eta 08/0400UTC to discharge and load containers.

Departures:
MV Evalyn etd 08/? after loading concentrates.
MV Arktis Fantasy etd 08/1130UTC after loading containers.



Sat, 6 Feb

Arrivals/Departures 6th: Nil

Arrivals 7th:
MV Shen Mu eta 06/1600UTC to load concentrates.
MV Cygnus Leader 06/1600UTC to discharge motorvehicles.
MV Deutschland eta 06/2200UTC to disembark/embark passengers.
MV Silver Wind eta 06/2200UTC to disembark/embark passengers.
MV Evelyn eta 07/0600UTC to load concentrates.

Departures:
MV Coral Halo etd 07/1100UTC after discharging nickel ore.
MV Sheng Mu etd 07/0500UTC after loading concentrates.
MV Cygnus Leader etd 06/2230UTC after discharging motorvehicles.
MV Silver Wind etd 07/0700UTC.
MV Deutschland etd 07/1000UTC.



Fri, 5 Feb

Arrivals:
MV Sheng Mu eta 05/0200UTC to load concentrates.
MV Coral Halo eta 05/0500UTC to discharge nickel ore.

Departures:
MV Finch Arrow etd 04/1500UTC after loading concentrates.
MV Emerald Halo etd 05/0400UTC after discharging nickel ore.
MV Skaustrand etd 04/2000UTC after loading metals.



Thu, 4 Feb

Arrivals:
MV Finch Arrow eta 03/1700UTC to load concentrates.

Departures:
MT Barrington etd 04/0730UTC after discharging fuel.
MV Skaustrand etd 04/0600UTC after loading metals.



Wed, 3 Feb

Arrivals:
MT Barrington eta 03/0600UTC to discharge fuel.

Departures:
Nil

In port:
MV Finch Arrow loading concentrates.
MV Emerald Halo discharging nickel ore.
MV Skaustrand loading concentrates.



Tue, 2 Feb

Arrivals:
MV Chengtu eta 01/2000UTC to discharge and load containers.
MV Emerals Halo eta 02/0830UTC to discharge nickel ore.
MV Skaustrand eta 02/1000UTC to load concentrates.

Departures:
MV Stoltayame etd 01/2200UTC.
MV Niugini Coast etd 02/0700UTC.