Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Ship Arrivals and Departures in Townsville AUS
Dec 98
All information provided by Jens Didriksen

Thu, 31 Dec

No more shipping until next year now. :)

Arrivals:
MV Rangitane eta 30/2000UTC to discharge and load general cargo.

Departures:
MV Rangitane etd 31/1400UTC.
MV Pacific Falcon etd 31/0600UTC after loading containers.



Wed, 30 Dec ,

Arrivals:
MV Pacific Falcon eta 29/2000UTC to discharge and load containers.

Departures:
MV Magnus Stove etd 29/2200UTC after discharging nickel ore.



Tue, 29 Dec

Arrivals:
MV Cape Nelson eta 28/1930UTC to discharge and load containers.
MT Vega Gas eta 28/2000UTC to discharge LPG.
MV Hannover eta 29/0800UTC to discharge motor vehicles.
MV Amber Halo eta ? to discharge nickel ore.
MV Rangitane eta? to discharge and load general cargo.

Departures:
MV Cape Nelson etd 29/0200UTC after loading containers.
MT Vega Gas etd 29/0400UTC.
MV Magnus Stove etd 29/0300UTC after discharging nickel ore.



Mon, 28 Dec

Arrivals: Nil

Departures:
MV Spar Emerald etd 28/0400UTC after loading concentrates.
MV Helix etd 28/1200UTC after discharging fuel.

In port:
MV Magnus Stove discharging nickel ore.



Sat, 26 Dec

Arrivals:
MV Magnus Stove eta 25/2000UTC to discharge nickel ore.
MV Sea Goddess-2 eta 25/2100UTC
MV Spar Emerald eta 26/0600UTC to load concentrates.

Departures:
MV Sea Goddess-2 etd 26/0800UTC

Arrivals 27th:
MV Helix eta 26/1700UTC to discharge fuel.



Wed, 23 Dec

Arrivals:
MT Palmerston eta 23/0500UTC to discharge fuel.

Departures:
MV Svetli Nicola-1 etd 23/0200UTC after loading concentrates.



Mon, 21 Dec

Arrivals:
MV Niugini Coast eta? to discharge and load general cargo.
MV Chengtu eta 20/1900UTC to discharge and load containers.
MV Oceanic Odyssey eta 20/2000UTC

Departures:
MV Royal Cooler etd 21/1400UTC after loading meat.
MV great Glen etd 21/0600UTC after loading sugar.
MV Chengtu etd 21/0800UTC after loading containers.
MV Oceanic Odyssey etd 21/0700UTC.



Sat, 19 Dec

Arrivals 19th:
MV Sea Goddess-2 eta 18/2100UTC
MV Coral Chief eta 19/0800UTC to discharge and load containers.

Departures 19th:
MV Oakland Bay etd 19/0530UTC after loading concentrates.
MV Sea Goddess-2 etd 19/0800UTC
MV Flaxen Halo etd 19/1100UTC after discharging nickel ore.
MV Mun Kim etd 19/1300UTC after loading concentrates.

Arrivals 20th:
MV Royal Cooler eta 20/0200UTC to load meat.
MV Great Glen eta 20/0600UTC to load sugar.

Departures 20th:
MV Coral Chief etd 19/2000UTC after loading containers.



Fri, 18 Dec

Arrivals: Nil
Departures:
MV Felicia etd 18/0015UTC after loading livestock.
MV Pacific Conquest etd 18/0800UTC.



Thu, 17 Dec

Arrivals:
MV Flaxen Halo eta 16/2000UTC to discharge nickel ore.
MV Felicia eta 17/0600UTC to load livestock.
MV Pacific Conquest eta 17/1400UTC

Departures:
MV Padang Hawk etd 16/2100UTC after discharging nickel ore.
MV Sveti Nicola 1 etd 16/2130UTC after loading concentrates.
MV Rangitane etd 16/2300UTC after loading general cargo.
MV Oakland Bay etd 17/0930UTC after loading concentrates.



Mon, 14 Dec

Arrivals:
MT Vega Gas eta 13/1800UTC to discharge LPG.
MV Cape Keppel eta 13/2000UTC to discharge and load containers.
MV Oakland Bay eta 14/0500UTC to load concentrates.
MV Prospero eta 14/0200UTC to discharge motor vehicles.
MV Padang Hawk eta 14/0600UTC to discharge nickel ore.
MV Palmerston eta? to discharge fuel.

Departures:
MV Jupiter Light etd? after loading scrap metal.
MT Vega Gas etd 14/0400UTC after discharging LPG.
MV Cape Keppel etd 14/0400UTC after loading containers.
MV Prospero etd 14/1000UTC after discharging motor vehicles.



Sat, 12 Dec

Arrivals:
MV Jupiter Light eta 11/2200UTC to load scrap metal.

Departures:
MV Star Sirius etd 12/1200UTC



Fri, 11 Dec

Arrivals: Nil
Departures:
MV Chettinad Princess etd 11/0200UTC after loading concentrates.

In port:
MV Pacific Conquest loading general cargo.
MV Star Sirius discharging nickel ore.



Thu, 10 Dec

Arrivals:
MV Pacific Conquest eta 09/1900UTC to load stores.
MV Star Sirius eta 10/1200UTC to discharge nickel ore.

Departures:
MV Amber Halo etd 09/2300UTC after discharging nickel ore.
MV Golden Shield etd 10/0600UTC after loading molasses.



Wed, 9 Dec

Arrivals:
MV Chettinad Princess eta 09/1100UTC to load concentrates.

Departures:
MV Golden Shield etd 09/1000UTC after loading molasses.
MV Melanesian Chief etd 08/2200UTC after loading containers.
MV Amber Halo etd 09/0100UTC after discharging nickel ore.
MV Svendborg Gold etd 09/0030UTC after loading general cargo.



Tue, 8 Dec

Arrivals:
MV Amber Halo eta 07/1400UTC to discharge nickel ore.
MV Eurogracht eta 07/2000UTC to dicharge machinery.
MV Golden Shield eta 08/0200UTC to load molasses.
MV Melanesian Chief eta 08/1400UTC to discharge and load containers.

Departures:
MV Aotearoa Chief etd 08/1030UTC after loading containers.
MV Eurogracht etd 08/1200UTC after discharging machinery.
MV River Torrens etd 08/0330UTC after discharging bulk cement.
MV Probo Gull etd 08/0030UTC after loading molasses.
MV Jian She 36 etd 07/1800UTC after loading tallow.
MV Niugini Coast etd 08/0700UTC after loading general cargo.



Mon, 7 Dec

Arrivals:
MV Golden Shield eta 07/0100UTC to load molasses.
MV Amber Halo eta 07/0300UTC to discharge nickel ore.
MV Jian She 36 eta 07/0030UTC to load tallow.
MV Svendborg Gold eta 07/0200UTC to discharge and load containers.

Departures:
MV Harmonic Halo etd 07/0100UTC after discharging nickel ore.
MV Jian She 36 etd 07/1000UTC after loading tallow.
MV Svendborg Gold etd 07/1400UTC after loading containers.
MV River Torrens etd 07/0030UTC after discharging bulk cement.



Sat, 5 Dec

Arrivals:
MV Probo Gull eta 04/1900UTC to load molasses.
MT Barrington eta 05/0300UTC to discharge fuel.
MV Harmonic Halo eta 05/1100UTC to discharge nickel ore.

Departures:
MV Westfield etd 05/0100UTC after loading concentrates.
MV Melanesian Chief etd 04/2200UTC after loading containers.
MV Asian Nova etd 05/1000UTC after discharging nickel ore.
MT Golden Shield etd 05/0200UTC after discharging fuel.
MT Barrington etd 05/2200UTC after discharging fuel.



Fri, 4 Dec
Arrivals:
MT Golden Shield eta 03/1700UTC to discharge fuel.
MV Melanesian Chief eta 04/0400UTC to discharge and load containers.
MV Westfield eta 04/0500UTC to load concentrates.
MV Probo Gull eta 04/1200UTC to load molasses.
MV Chekiang eta 04/1400UTC to discharge and load containers.

In port:
MV Asian Nova discharging nickel ore.

Departures: Nil



Thu, 3 Dec

Arrivals:
MV River Torrens eta 03/1200UTC to discharge bulk cement.

Departures:
MV Southern Queen etd 02/1600UTC after discharging containers.



Wed, 2 Dec

Arrivals:
MV Southern Queen eta 02/0600UTC to discharge general cargo.

Departures:
MV Rangitane etd 02/0500UTC after loading general cargo.
MV Southern Queen etd 02/1000UTC.
MV Anangel Honesty etd 02/0300UTC after loading concentrates.



Tue, 1 Dec

Arrivals:
MV Asian Nova eta 01/1900UTC to discharge nickel ore.

Departures: