Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Ship Arrivals and Departures in Townsville AUS
Aug 99
All information provided by Jens Didriksen


Tue, 31 Aug

Arrivals:
MV Danny F2 eta 31/0200UTC to load livestock.

Departures:
MV An Bao Jiang etd 31/0100UTC after loading sugar.
MV Changsha etd 30/2100UTC after loading containers.
MV Rangitane etd 31/0200UTC after loading containers.



Mon, 30 Aug

Arrivals:
MV Changsha eta 30/0600UTC to discharge and load containers.

Departures:
MV Fatma Ana etd 30/0500UTC after discharging metals.
MV An Bao Jiang etd 30/0600UTC after loading sugar.



Sat, 28 Aug

Arrivals:

MV Fatma Ana eta 27/1930UTC to load metals.
MV An Bao Jiang eta 27/2300UTC to load sugar.
MV Rangitane eta 29/0200UTC to load containers.
MV Flaxen Halo eta 29/0900UTC to discharge nickel ore.

Departures:

MV Coral Halo etd 29/0800UTC after discharging nickel ore.



Fri, 27 Aug

Arrivals:
MV Coral Halo eta 27/0030UTC to discharge nickel ore.

Departures:
MV Baltimar Nereus etd 27/0200UTC after loading containers.
MV Abamenon Ocean etd 26/2300UTC



Thu, 26 Aug

Arrivals:
MV Island Chief eta 26/0200UTC to discharge and load containers.
MV Baltimar Nereus eta 26/0600UTC to discharge and load containers.

Departures:
MV Adamenon etd 26/0600UTC.
MV Island Chief etd 26/1200UTC.



Tue, 24 Aug

Arrivals:
MV Swiftnes eta 24/0900UTC to load sugar.

Departures:
MV Arktis Fantasy etd 24/1400UTC after loading containers.
MV Sea Sapphire etd 24/1400UTC after loading concentrates.



Mon, 23 Aug

Arrivals:
MV Warden Point eta 22/1800UTC to discharge bulk cement.
MT Gaz Supplier eta 22/1900UTC to discharge LPG.
MV Arktis Fantasy eta 22/2000UTC to discharge and load containers.
MT Stolt Lily eta 23/0300UTC to discharge sulphuric acid.

Departures:
MV Warden Point etd 23/1330UTC.
MT Gaz Supplier etd 23/1400UTC.
 



Sat, 21 Aug

Arrivals:
MT Palmerston eta 20/2200UTC to discharge fuel.

Departures:
MV Sulu Warrior etd 21/???? after loading sugar.
MV Golden Diane etd 21/0900UTC after loading molasses.
MV Arctic Trader etd 22/1400UTC after loading scrap metal.
MT Palmerston etd 22/0500UTC after discharging fuel.



Fri, 20 Aug 1999

Arrivals:
MV Golden Diane eta 20/0200UTC to load molasses.

Departures:
MV Niugini Coast etd 20/0030UTC after loading containers.
MV Arctic Trader etd 20/???? after loading scrap.
MV Star Castor etd 20/0200UTC after loading concentrates.



Tue, 17 Aug

Arrivals:
MV Arctic Trader eta 17/????
MV Niugini Coast eta 17/???? to discharge and load general cargo.
MV Pan Noble eta 17/1200UTC to load sugar.

Departures:
MV Bright Halo etd 17/???? after discharging nickel ore.
MV Maverick etd 17/0600UTC after loading meat.
MV Niugini Coast etd 17/????



Mon, 16 Aug 1999

Arrivals:
MV Maverick eta 15/1900UTC to load meat.
MV Golden Island eta 16/0245UTC to load concentrates.

Departures:
MV Algarve etd 16/0600UTC after discharging fertiliser.
MV Chengtu etd 16/0200UTC after loading containers.



Sat, 14 Aug

Arrivals:
MV Golden Kay eta 14/1000UTC to load tallow.
MV Kajin eta 14/1800UTC to discharge motorvehicles.
MV Bright Halo eta 14/2000UTC to discharge nickel ore.
MV Algarve eta 14/2230UTC to discharge fertiliser.

Departures:
MV Flaxen Halo etd 14/0800UTC after discharging nickel ore.
MV Rangitani etd 14/0930UTC after loading containers.
MV Warden Point etd 14/1200UTC after discharging bulk cement.
MV Pacific Falcon etd 14/2000UTC after loading containers.
MV Kajin etd 14/2300UTC after discharging motorvehicles.
MV Golden Kay etd 15/0700UTC after loading tallow.



Thu, 12 Aug 1999

Arrivals:
MV Norwegian Star eta 11/1800UTC (cruise)
MV Andhika Puspita eta 11/2000UTC to discharge fertiliser.
MV Pacific Falcon eta 12/1200UTC to discharge and load containers.

Departures:
MV Svendborg Gold etd 11/2200UTC after loading containers.
MV Norwegian Star etd 12/0600UTC.
MV Andhika Puspita etd 12/1400UTC after discharging fertiliser.



Wed, 11 Aug

Arrivals:
MV Flaxon Halo eta 11/0400UTC to discharge nickel ore.

Departures:
MV Split etd 11/1100UTC after discharging nickel ore.
MV Svendborg Gold etd 11/???? after loading containers.



Tue, 10 Aug 1999

Arrivals:
MV Team Venus eta 09/2000UTC to load molasses.
MV Hawk eta 09/2200UTC to load concentrates.
MV Split eta 10/1200UTC to load sugar.

Departures:
MV Glorious Halo etd 10/1130UTC after discharging nickel ore.
MV Sapphire Ace etd 10/1000UTC after discharging motorvehicles.



Mon, 9 Aug 1999
Arrivals:
MV Team Venus eta 09/1200UTC to load molasses.

Departures:
MV Glorious Halo etd 09/1000UTC after discharging nickel ore.
MV Helix etd 09/0200UTC after discharging fuel.
MV Star Antares etd 09/0400UTC after loading concentrates.



Mon, 9 Aug 1999

Arrivals:
MV Team Venus eta 09/1200UTC to load molasses.

Departures:
MV Glorious Halo etd 09/1000UTC after discharging nickel ore.
MV Helix etd 09/0200UTC after discharging fuel.
MV Star Antares etd 09/0400UTC after loading concentrates.



Fri, 6 Aug 1999

Arrivals:
MV Glorious Halo eta 06/???? to discharge nickel ore.

Departures:
MV Pretty Source etd 06/1000UTC after loading concentrates.



Thu, 5 Aug 1999

Arrivals:
MV Glorious Halo eta 05/???? to discharge nickel ore.
MV Pretty Source eta 05/1000UTC to load concentrates.

Departures:
MV Arthur Stove etd 05/1100UTC after discharging nickel ore.
MV CHC No1 etd 05/0100UTC after loading sugar.



Wed, 4 Aug

Arrivals:
MV CHC No.1 eta 04/0200UTC to load sugar.
MV Glorious Halo eta 04/???? to discharge nickel ore.

Departures:
MV Arthur Stove etd 04/1100UTC after discharging nickel ore.



Tue, 3 Aug

Arrivals: Nil
Departures:
MV Niugini Coast etd 03/0900UTC after loading containers.
MV Iran Teleghani etd 03/0030UTC after loading sugar.



Mon, 2 Aug

Arrivals: Nil

Departures:
MV Warden Point etd 02/0030UTC after discharging bulk cement.
MV Bison Express etd 02/0700UTC after loading fodder.