Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Arriving and Departing Halifax CA
MARCH 2000




Friday 31 March 2000
arrival
15.30 containership MSC INDONESIA


Thursday 30 March 2000
arrivals
11.30 tanker ALGOFAX
20.00 bulk carrier KAPITANOS SERAPHINOS
20.00 containership MARGRETHE MAERSK


Wednesday 29 March 2000
arrivals
17.00 containership ZIM CHINA
17.30 containership LISBETHC
departure
14.30 oil rig ROWAN GORILLA V


Tuesday 28 March 2000
arrivals
8.30 containership ATLANTIC CONVEYOR
9.00 general cargo MARIEL
departures
7.30 containership COSCO NEW YORK
19.00 autocarrier MEDIA


Monday 27 March 2000
arrival
13.00 containership CAPE CHARLES


Sunday 26 March 2000
departures
12.00 bulk carrier CSL ATLAS
13.30 containership ZIM CANADA
18.00 autocarrier RIGOLETTO


Saturday 25 March 2000
arrivals
10.30 bulk carrier CSL ATLAS
11.30 tanker IRVING ARCTIC
12.00 tanker ALGOSCOTIA
12.00 containership LISBETH C
18.00 containership ZIM CANADA
departures
10.00 general cargo CORNERBROOK
17.30 containership ATLANTIC COMPANION


Friday 24 March 2000
arrival
13.30 general cargo MELFI AMERICA
departures
18.30 containership HOEGH DUKE
20.00 bulk carrier NAVIOS PIONEER
20.30 tanker KOMITEK


Thursday 23 March 2000
arrivals
14.00 containership MSC CORINDA
18.00 bulk carrier NAVIOS PIONEER


Wednesday 22 March 2000
arrivals
13.30 containership MERIN MAERSK
14.00 autocarrier SEIJIN
14.30 general cargo AMANDA C
departure
19.00 containership BONN EXPRESS

Tuesday 21 March 2000
arrivals
14.30 containership CALIFORNIA MERCURY
17.30 containership LISBETH C
departure
17.00 containership RASA.


Monday 20 March 2000
arrivals
9.00 containership DAGMAR MAERSK
10.30 containership SAUDI DARYA
15.30 containership ATLANTIC CONVEYOR
departures
12.00 autocarrier HUAL LIRITA
18.30 containership JOSEPH

Sunday 19 March 2000
arrival
8.00 containership P&O NEDLLOYD BARCELONA


Saturday 18 March 2000
arrival
12.30 containership OOCL FRIENDSHIP


Friday 17 March 2000
arrival
9.00 tanker ALGOSAR
departures
8.30 tanker ALGOSCOTIA
9.00 containership MADISON MAERSK
16.00 containership LISBETH C


Thursday 16 March 2000
arrival
12.00 containership OOCL FREEDOM
departure
17.30 containership TEXAS


Wednesday 15 March 2000
departure
11.30 containership ZIM EUROPA


Tuesday 14 March 2000
departures
11.30 general cargo STELLA PRIMA
18.00 containership COSCO BREMERHAVEN


Monday 13 March 2000
arrival
9.00 containership ATLANTIC CONCERT
departures
12.30 bulk carrier CSL ATLAS
16.30 tanker KESTREL
19.30 autocarrier TRAVIATA


Sunday 12 March 2000
arrivals
8.30 containership ATLANTIC COMPASS
18.00 autocarrier TRAVIATA
departures
9.00 tanker ALGOFAX
14.30 containership CALIFORNIA MERCURY


Saturday 11 March 2000
arrivals
12.00 containership ZIM JAPAN
13.00 containership MSC HALIFAX
15.30 containership LISBETH C


Friday 10 March 2000
arrivals
9.00 general cargo IVAN GORTHON
19.00 general cargo STELLA PRIMA
departures
9.30 tanker ALGOSCOTIA
12.00 containership COLOMBO BAY arr. Malta 17 March.


Thursday 9 March 2000
arrivals
10.30 containership MED TAIPEI
17.30 tanker KESTREL
departure
18.00 autocarrier ANIARA


Wednesday 8 March 2000
arrival
12.30 containership ZIM PACIFIC
departure
15.00 tanker ALGOSAR


Tuesday 7 March 2000
arrival
19.00 tanker ALGOSAR
departure
18.30 general cargo HOEGH DYKE


Monday 6 March 2000
arrivals
12.30 containership RASA
18.00 containership ATLANTIC CARTIER
departures
10.30 containership SEA-LAND EAGLE
13.30 autocarrier BUIJIN


Sunday 5 March 2000
arrival
18.00 containership SEA-LAND EAGLE
departures
17.00 containership ATLANTIC CONCERT
17.30 containership TEXAS


Saturday 4 March 2000
arrival
12.30 containership MSC INDONESIA
departure
11.00 containership LISBETH C


Friday 3 March 2000
departure
10.30 tanker ARBAT


Thursday 2 March 2000
arrivals
8.30 containership CALIFORNIA JUPITER
9.00 bulk carrier ATLANTIC ERIE
10.30 containership GERMANIA
11.30 tanker SEBAYA
departures
12.30 containership MAGLEBY MAERSK
13.00 containership ZIM HONG KONG
17.00 tanker ALGOSCOTIA


Wednesday 1 March 2000
arrival
17.30 tanker ALGOFAX