Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Arriving and Departing Halifax CA
June 2000

Friday 30 June 2000
arrivals
12.00 containership MSC HALIFAX
16.30 bulk carrier ATLANTIC ERIE



Thursday 29 June 2000
arrival
11.00 cruise ship CARNIVAL DESTINY


Wednesday 28 June 2000
arrival
17.30 containership MARCHEN MAERSK


Tuesday 27 June 2000
arrivals
8.00 cruise ship SEABREEZE I
16.00 containership KITANO
17.00 containership ZIM EUROPA
departures
12.00 general cargo JO GORTHON
17.30 tanker IRVING ARCTIC


Monday 26 june 2000
arrivals
8.30 containership LISBETH C
12.00 containership ATLANTIC CONCERT
departure
18.30 containership MED TAIPEI


Sunday 25 June 2000
arrivals
9.00 containership KATSURAGI
18.00 containership ATLANTIC COMPASS
departures
7.30 bulk carrier CHRISTOFFER OLDENDORFF
8.00 containership NEWPORT BAY
12.30 containership DAGMAR MAERSK


Saturday 24 June 2000
arrivals
8.00 cruise ship CARNIVAL DESTINY
11.30 bulk carrier M H BAKER III
14.30 containership NEWPORT BAY
departure
18.00 autocarrier BUIJIN

Friday 23 June 2000
arrival
21.30 tanker TORBEN SPIRIT
departure
13.00 general cargo MONTY


Thursday 22 June 2000
arrivals
17.00 containership HOEGH DRAKE
18.30 containership McKINNEY MAERSK


Wednesday 21 June 2000
arrivals
9.30 tanker KOMITEK
10.00 cruise ship REMBRANDT
departure
9.00 containership ZIM PACIFIC


Tuesday 20 June 2000
arrivals
8.00 cruise ship SEABREEZE I
10.00 cruise ship CARNIVAL DESTINY
11.30 containership OOCL FRIENDSHIP
14.00 tanker ALGOEAST
17.00 containership ZIM PACIFIC
departure
7.00 tanker ALGOSCOTIA


Monday 19 June 2000
arrivals
12.30 containership ATLANTIC CARTIER
17.30 tanker ALGOFAX
18.00 containership COSCO NEW YORK
departure
19.00 containership MSC INSA
Sunday 18 June 2000
arrival
14.00 tanker ALGOSCOTIA
departures
11.00 containership HOEGH DYKE
13.00 containership KITANO
13.30 tanker VALIANT
16.00 autocarrier RIGOLETTO
16.30 containership KAREN B


Saturday 17 June 2000
arrivals
15.00 tanker IRVING ESKIMO
18.00 containership ATLANTIC CONCERT


Thursday 15 June 2000
arrivals
11.00 cruise ship CARNIVAL DESTINY
17.30 containership MARGRETE MAERSK
18.00 containership HOUSTON EXPRESS
departure
14.00 general cargo SCAN PARTNER


Wednesday 14 June 2000
arrival
11.00 containership CAPE CHARLES
departure
9.30 bulk carrier CHRISTOFFER OLDENDORFF


Tuesday 13 June 2000
arrivals
8.00 cruise ship SEABREEZE 1 dep 16.00
10.00 cruise ship BIG RED BOAT II dep 16.00
17.30 autocarrier SEIJIN


Monday 12 June 2000
arrivals
13.00 tanker ALGOEAST
18.00 general cargo MELFI AMERICA


Sunday 11 June 2000
departures
12.30 tanker ALGOFAX
16.30 containership GERIR MAERSK
17.00 containership P&O NEDLLOYD YANTIAN


Saturday 10 June 2000
arrivals
8.30 general cargo CORNERBROOK
9.00 cruise ship CARNIVAL DESTINY dep 20.30


Friday 9 June 2000
arrivals
10.30 bulk carrier FEDERAL ASAHI
13.00 containership SAUDI DARYA
16.30 containership ZIM CHINA
18.00 tanker ALGOFAX
departures
11.30 general carrier JO GORTHON
13.30 containership MERIN MAERSK


Thursday 8 June 2000
departures
15.30 tanker RAS LAFFAN arr Antwerp 12.00 17 June
18.30 bulk carrier M H BAKER III


Wednesday 7 June 2000
arrival
10.00 cruise ship REMBRANDT
departure
15.30 containership ZIM ATLANTIC


Tuesday 6 June 2000
arrivals
8.00 cruise ship SEABREEZE I
13.00 general cargo IVAN GORTHON
15.00 tanker WELLINGTON KENT
16.00 cruise ship CARNIVAL DESTINY
departures
11.00 tanker ALGOFAX
14.00 general cargo PORER


Monday 5 June 2000
arrivals
11.30 general cargo KAREN B
11.30 containership CAPE CHARLES
13.00 containership ATLANTIC CONVEYOR
15.30 general cargo FAIRLOAD
departures
12.30 general cargo ADRIANA
13.00 containership COSCO BREMERHAVEN


Sunday 4 June 2000
departures
16.30 autocarrier TRAVIATA
18.30 containership SEA-LAND MERCURY
19.00 containership MSC HALIFAX


Saturday 3 June 2000
arrivals
12.00 containership ZIM USA
13.00 containership ATLANTIC COMPANION
14.30 containership SEA-LAND MERCURY
20.00 containership MSC HALIFAX
departure
12.00 general cargo MARIEL arr Havana 5dys.


Friday 2 June 2000
departure
19.30 containership OOCL FRIENDSHIP


Thursday 1 June 2000
arrivals
12.00 tanker SINNOVE KNUTSON
13.00 general cargo MARIEL
13.30 containership MADISON MAERSK
17.00 containership CAPE MAY
departures
9.30 bulk carrier CHRISTOFFER OLDENDORFF
13.00 tanker THALASSA DEGAGNES