Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Arriving and Departing Halifax CA
July 99


saturday 31 July 99
arrivals
12.00 containership ZIM CHINA
12.00 autocarrier RIGOLETTO
departure
18.00 containership CAPE MAY


Friday 30 july 99
arrival
9.00 cruise ship CARNIVAL TRIUMPH dep 18.00 for New York
departure
16.30 tanker KOMETEK for Portland Me.


Thursday 29 July 99
arrival
17.30 bulk carrier ATLANTIC ERIE
departures
12.00 drilling rig SEA FOX III
17.00 containership LISBETH C.


Wednesday 28 July 99
arrivals
8.00 cruise ship SEABREEZE I
11.30 general cargo SEKALA
departures
10.00 containership OOCL HONOUR for Malta
11.00 containership ZIM ATLANTIC for New York 17.00 29July.


Tuesday 27 July 99
arrivals
12.00 containership ZIM ATLANTIC
17.00 containership OOCL HONOUR
17.30 containership MADISON MAERSK
departure
12.00 bulk carrier JAKOB SVERDLOV for Quebec City


Monday 26 July 99
arrivals
11.00 tanker JAKOB SVERDLOV
11.30 bulk carrier HUMBER ARM
departures
14.00 containership MED TAIPEI
18.00 containership ATLANTIC CONVEYOR arr. Liverpool 10.00 2 Aug.
18.30 general cargo CORNER BROOK
18.30 general cargo MELFI AMERICA.


Sunday 25 July 99
arrivals
10.30 tanker ALGOSCOTIA
13.00 containership CALIFORNIA JUPITER
17.00 containership LISBETH C
19.00 general cargo MELFI AMERICA
departure
15.00 containership SEA-LAND CHARGER.


Saturday 24 July 99
arrivals
12.00 containership ZIM USA
16.00 containership OOCL FAITH
18.00 containership SEA-LAND CHARGER
20.30 tanker WESTERN POLARIS
departures
9.30 general cargo TIGRIS
12.30 autocarrier CHINKU MARU
18.00 containership ATLANTIC COMPANION.


Friday 23 July 99
arrival
11.00 tanker NORDIC APPOLLO
departure
9.30 tanker ALGOFAX.


Wednesday 21 July 99
arrivals
8.00 cruise ship SEABREEZE I
22.00 tanker ALGOFAX
departure
18.00 general cargo MARIEL


Tuesday 20 July 99
arrivals
9.00 cruise ship REGAL EMPRESS dep 16.00 for St. John`s Nfld.
14.00 containership P&O NEDLLOYD HOORN
14.30 bulk carrier NORTHERN VENTURE
17.00 containership MAYVIEW MAERSK
17.30 containership CALIFORNIA LUNA
18.00 general cargo ALIDA GORTHON
19.30 general cargo MELFI ECUADOR.


Monday 19 July 99
arrivals
9.00 containership TRADE COSMOS dep. 18.30 for Antwerp
10.00. general cargo J D MITCHELL
19.00 general cargo MARIEL
departures
9.00 general cargo MARIA J
9.30 tanker HAMANI SPIRIT for Norway
18.30 containership ATLANTIC COMPASS.


Sunday 18 July 99
arrivals
9.30 tanker ALGOSCOTIA
18.00 tanker BONA SAILOR
19.00 tanker HAMANI SPIRIT
departures
10.00 containership LISBETH C
11.30 containership LOUIS MAERSK
12.00 tanker SENOBE KNUDSON arr. Rotterdam pm 28 July
16.30 containership OOCL HONOUR
17.30 autocarrier TRAVIATA arr. New York 05.00 20 July.


saturday 17 July 99
arrivals
12.00 containership ZIM EUROPA
13.00 tanker IRVING ESKIMO
18.30 tanker SENOBE KNUDSON
departure
19.00 containership ATLANTIC CONVEYOR.


saturday 17 July 99
arrivals
12.00 containership ZIM EUROPA
13.00 tanker IRVING ESKIMO
18.30 tanker SENOBE KNUDSON
departure
19.00 containership ATLANTIC CONVEYOR.


Friday 16 July 99
arrivals
12.30 general cargo MARIA J
15.30 general cargo IVAN GORTHON
departures
9.00 containership OOCL FIDELITY
15.00 passenger vessel GRANDE CARIBE.


Friday 16 July 99
arrivals
12.30 general cargo MARIA J
15.30 general cargo IVAN GORTHON
departures
9.00 containership OOCL FIDELITY
15.00 passenger vessel GRANDE CARIBE.


Thursday 15 July 99
arrivals
18.00 containership OOCL FIDELITY
18.30 bulk carrier M H BAKER III
departure
9.30 tanker ALGOSCOTIA.


Wednesday 14 July 99
arrivals
8.00 cruise ship SEABREEZE I dep 18.00 for New york
21.30 tanker SPECTRUM
23.00 general cargo HOEGH MIRANDA
departure
19.30 general cargo HOEGH MIRANDA.


Tuesday 13 July 99
arrivals
14.00 containership P&O NEDLLOYD CHICAGO
18.00 containership ZIM ISRAEL.


monday 12 July 99
departures
15.00 containership JOSEPH
17.00 containership ATLANTIC CONCERT.


Sunday 11 July 99
arrival
18.00 containership LISBETH C
departures
11.30 tanker ALGOFAX
14.00 containership CALIFORNIA LUNA
17.00 autocarrier SEIJIN arr New York 04.00 13July


Saturday 10 July 99
arrivals
9.00 bulk carrier ATLANTIC HURON
12.00 containership ZIM PACIFIC
12.30 containership ATLANTIC COMPASS
13.00 tanker ASTRO ANTARES
17.00 containership SEA-LAND RACER
departure
13.00 autocarrier HUAL LOLITA.


Friday 9 July 99
departure
16.00 bulk carrier CHRISTOFFER OLDENDORFF


Thursday 8 July 99
departures
17.00 tanker EAGLE CHARLOTTE
18.00 tanker ALGOSCOTIA


Wednesday 7 July 99
arrivals
9.30 cruise ship SEABREEZE I dep 19.00 for New york
16.00 bulk carrier CHRISTOFFER OLDENDORFF
departures
10.30 containership MATHILDE MAERSK
16.30 bulk carrier ATLANTIC HURON
18.00 containership TAIKO.


Tuesday 6 July 99
arrivals
15.30 tanker ALMA
16.30 containership ZIM IBERIA
departure
17.30 general cargo MELFI AMERICA arr. Rio Haina DR 12July


Monday 5 July 99
arrivals
10.00 bulk carrier ATLANTIC HURON
12.00 tanker EAGLE CHARLOTTE
17.30 general cargo JO GORTHON
departure
14.00 containership JAMES.


Sunday 4 July 99
arrivals
13.00 general cargo MARIEL
17.00 containership LISBETH C
departures
16.30 containership P&O NEDLLOYD CHICAGO
17.00 tanker NEW ARGOSY arr. Tarragona, Spain, pm 15 July.


Saturday 3 July 99
arrivals
10.30 tanker NEW ARGOSY
17.30 autocarrier RIGOLETTO.


Thursday 1 July 99
arrivals
16.00 containership NEDLLOYD HOORN
18.30 general cargo MELFI ECUADOR
departure
13.30 autocarrier TOPAZ ACE