Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Arriving and Departing Halifax CA
Aug 00


Thursday 31 August 2000
arrivals
9.30 cruise ship BIG RED BOAT II
10.00 containership LISBETH C
10.00 containership COSCO BREMERHAVEN
15.30 containership MSC XINGANG
departures
9.00 containership CAPE MAY
16.30 general cargo KOCHNEV


Wednesday 30 August 2000
arrivals
8.00 cruise ship CROWN PRINCESS
10.00 cruise ship REMBRANDT
departure
14.00 tanker MATTEA


Tuesday 29 August  2000
arrivals
8.00 cruise ship SEABREEZE I
11.00 cruise ship CARNIVAL DESTINY
16.00 containership COLOMBO BAY
17.00 containership ZIM IBERIA
17.30 containership MARGRETHE MAERSK


Monday 28 August 2000
arrival
18.00 containership ATLANTIC CONVEYOR
departures
17.00 bulk carrier CHRISTOFFER OLDENDORFF
17.30 containership COSCO BREMERHAVEN


Sunday 27 August 2000
arrival
17.30 containership LISBETH C
departures
12.00 tanker IRVING ARCTIC
16.30 tanker WELLINGTON KENT
16.00 containership ATLANTIC COMPANION
18.00 bulk carrier GEORGIA S


Saturday 26 August 2000
arrivals
8.30 autocarrier TRAVIATA
15.30 tanker WELLINGTON KENT
17.00 containership DRAGOR MAERSK
departures
9.30 tanker ALGOSCOTIA
15.30 liberty ship JOHN W. BROWN
16.30 containership MSC HALIFAX
17.00 containership ZIM HONG KONG


Friday 25 August 2000
arrival
20.00 bulk carrier NORTHERN PROGRESS
departures
10.30 general cargo ELITA GORTHON
13.00 bulk carrier ATLANTIC ERIE
19.30 containership BONN EXPRESS


Thursday 24 August 2000
arrivals
8.00 cruise ship BIG RED BOAT II
11.30 cruise ship CARNIVAL DESTINY
17.00 containership KITANO
departure
19.00 tanker ALGOFAX


Wednesday 23 August 2000
arrival
20.30 bulk carrier NORTHERN VENTURE
departures
12.00 containership ZIM JAMAICA
19.00 general cargo MARIEL


Tuesday 22 August 2000
arrivals
8.00 cruise ship SEABREEZE I
17.00 containership OOCL FIDELITY
17.00 containership ZIM JAMAICA
21.00 containership MERIN MAERSK


Monday 21 August 2000
arrivals
10.30 general cargo JO GORTHON
16.00 tanker MATTEA
17.00 containership GERMANIA
departure
18.00 containership STADT CUXHAVEN


Sunday 20 August 2000
arrivals
11.30 containership MSC RITA
12.00 general cargo BREMERFLAGGE
12.30 containership LISBETH C
departures
10.00 tanker ALGOSCOTIA
13.30 containership COLOMBO BAY


Saturday 19 August 2000
arrival
8.00 cruise ship CARNIVAL DESTINY
departure
17.00 tanker LUCKY LADY


Friday 18 August 2000
arrival
14.00 tanker ALGOSCOTIA
departure
17.00 containership HONG KONG EXPRESS


Thursday 17 August 2000
departures
12.00 tanker IRVING ARCTIC
17.00 containership LISBETH C


Wednesday 16 August 2000
arrivals
9.30 cruise ship REMBRANDT
9.30 containership CAPE CHARLES
departures
14.00 cruise ship SEABREEZE I
18.30 containership HAMBURG EXPRESS


Tuesday 15 August 2000
arrivals
11.30 cruise ship CARNIVAL DESTINY
15.30 cruise ship SEABREEZE I
20.30 containership MADISON MAERSK
departures
12.00 tanker ALGOSCOTIA
18.30 tanker OKEANIS

Monday 14 August 2000
arrival
10.30 cruise ship BIG RED BOAT II
departure
18.00 containership MSC SICILY

Sunday 13 August 2000
departures
21.00 autocarrier RIGOLETTO
21.00 containership SEA-LAND COMET


Thursday 10 August 2000
arrival
10.30 cruise ship CARNIVAL DESTINY
departures
10.30 bulk carrier PIONEER
18.30 containership LISBETH C


Wednesday 9 August 2000
arrivals
16.00 containership LISBETH C
17.30 bulk carrier PIONEER
departure
12.00 containership MAYVIEW MAERSK


Tuesday 8 August 2000
arrivals
8.00 cruise ship SEABREEZE I
17.00 tanker JO LAGUNA D
20.00 containership ORIENTAL BAY
departures
13.30 containership HOEGH DUKE
15.30 containership JOSEPH
16.00 tanker FOREST RANGER
19.00 tanker ALGOFAX

Monday 7 August 2000
arrival
8.00 cruise ship BIG RED BOAT II
departure
13.30 containership CAPE CHARLES

Sunday 6 August 2000
departures
11.30 containership SEA-LAND RACER
13.00 autocarrier TIENSI MARU
19.30 containership ZIM AMERICA


Saturday 5 August 2000
arrivals
8.30 cruise ship SEABOURN SUN
9.00 cruise ship CARNIVAL DESTINY

Friday 4 August 2000
arrivals
17.00 general cargo IVAN GORTHON
17.30 general cargo FEDERAL HUDSON
departures
13.00 cruise ship GRAND MARINER
13.30 containership OOCL FIDELITY


Thursday 3 August 2000
arrival
9.00 cruise ship BIG RED BOAT II
departure
8.30 bulk carrier CHRISTOFFER OLDENDORFF


Wednesday 2 August 2000
arrivals
10.30 cruise ship REMBRANDT
10.30 bulk carrier M H BAKER III
17.00 containership BBC CANADA
departures
8.00 tanker CLEAR SPIRIT
16.00 tanker ALGOSCOTIA
18.00 containership MAGLEBY MAERSK


Tuesday 1 August 2000
arrivals
8.00 cruise ship SEABREEZE I
10.30 cruise ship CARNIVAL DESTINY