Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Arriving and Departing Halifax CA
April 2000

Sunday 30 April 2000
arrival
17.00 containership ZIM CANADA
departures
12.30 tanker ALGOSCOTIA
13.00 containership NYK KIA
13.30 containership ZIM ISRAEL arr Barcelona am May 7
14.30 tanker NAVION SCOTIA arr Norway 9 days
16.30 containership SAUDI ABBA arr. Suez May 12



Saturday 29 April 2000
arrivals
12.00 containership ZIM ISRAEL
17.30 containership ATLANTIC COMPANION
departures
13.30 cruise ship MAXIM GORKIY
18.30 autocarrier BUIJIN

Friday 28 April 2000
arrivals
10.00 general cargo IVAN GORTHON
16.00 containership ESSEN EXPRESS
18.00 containership MSC RITA
departure
11.30 containership MERIN MAERSK


Thursday 27 April 2000
arrivals
12.30 containership SAUDI ABBA
14.30 bulk carrier MARGRITA GREEN
17.00 containership HOEGH DENE
departures
10.00 tanker IRVING ARCTIC
13.00 general cargo CORNERBROOK
16.00 general cargo BOGDAN
17.00 containership KASTERAGI


Wednesday 26 April 2000
arrivals
12.00 containership OOCL FAIR
12.30 containership KASTERAGI
departure
17.00 containership LISBETH C


Tuesday 25 April 2000
arrival
17.30 general cargo NUEVITAS
departure
17.00 containership P&O NEDLLOYD SEATTLE


Monday 24 April 2000
arrivals
13.00 containership ATLANTIC COMPASS
17.30 containership COSCO NEW YORK
departures
18.00 containership ATLANTIC CONVEYOR
20.30 tanker ALGOFAX


Sunday 23 April 2000
arrivals
10.00 general cargo MELFI AMERICA
12.30 autocarrier RIGOLETTO
20.00 bulk carrier NORTHERN PROGRESS
departure
10.30 general cargo HUMBER ARM


Saturday 22 April 2000
departures
16.00 tanker OPELIA
19.00 containership LISBETH C


Friday 21 April 2000
arrival
12.30 tanker ALGOSCOTIA
departure
10.30 bulk carrier ATLANTIC ERIE


Thursday 20 April 2000
arrival
18.00 containership METTE MAERSK
departures
16.30 tanker LUZON SPIRIT
16.30 bulk carrier KRISTOFFER OLDENDORFF
17.30 containership SINGAPORE BAY


Wednesday 19 April 2000
arrival
17.00 containership OOCL FAITH


Monday 17 April 2000
arrival
15.30 containership LISBETH C
departures
15.00 containership JOSEPH
19.00 tanker ALGOSCOTIA


Sunday 16 April 2000
arrival
18.00 containership MSC XINGANG
departures
18.30 containership ATLANTIC COMPASS
19.00 general cargo J D MITCHELL


Friday 14 April 2000
arrivals
8.00 containership HOUSTON EXPRESS
9.00 bulk carrier CSL ATLAS
13.00 containership LISBETH C
15.00 containership BREMEN EXPRESS
departures
12.00 autocarrier KOH JIN
14.00 general cargo MARIEL
14.30 general cargo ODRA


Thursday 13 April 2000
arrival
12.00 containership MARCHANT MAERSK


Wednesday 12 April 2000
arrival
17.00 containership ZIM JAPAN


Tuesdat 11 April 2000
arrival
13.00 containership ATLANTIC CARTIER
departure
13.30 tanker ESPERANZA


Monday 10 April 2000
arrivals
12.00 containership COSCO BREMERHAVEN
16.30 tanker ALGOSCOTIA
departure
12.30 autocarrier HUAL ANGELITA


Sunday 8 April 2000
arrivals
10.00 containership MSC HALIFAX
12.00 containership SEA-LAND METEOR
12.30 containership SINGAPORE BAY
16.00 containership LISBETH C
16.30 tanker ESPERANZA


Saturday 8 April 2000
arrivals
8.00 containership ZIM ASIA
12.00 containership KOELN EXPRESS
departures
11.30 general cargo FEDERAL POLARIS
12.00 autocarrier ANNA


Friday 7 April 2000
departure
14.30 tanker AMAZON GUARDIAN


Thursday 6 April 2000
arrival
17.30 bulk carrier GEORGIA S
departures
16.00 containership HOEGH MINERVA
17.30 containership RASA

Wednesday 5 April 2000
arrivals
13.00 containership ZIM ASIA
16.30 containership OOCL FORTUNE
17.00 bulk carrier M H BAKER III
17.30 containership McKINNEY MAERSK
departure
17.30 containership BREMEN EXPRESS.


Tuesday 4 April 2000
arrivals
11.00 tanker LADY MARIA LAURA
11.30 containership HOEGH MINERVA
departure
13.00 containership MED TAIPEI


Monday 3 April 2000
arrival
12.30 containership ATLANTIC COMPASS
departures
17.00 general cargo KAPITANOS SERAPHINOS
18.00 general cargo J D MITCHELL


Sunday 2 April 2000
departures
17.30 containership LISBETH C
17.30 containership ATLANTIC CARTIER


Saturday 1 April 2000
arrival
13.30 general cargo IVAN GORTHON
departures
17.00 bulk carrier CSL ATLAS
17.30 tanker ALGOFAX